Chittenango High School announced the list of candidates for graduation; valedictorian is Antonietta Vigliotti and the salutatorian is Zoe Sauvé.
Ceremonies were held at 7 p.m., Friday, June 28, 2019, at the John H. Mulroy Civic Center Theatre at the ONCENTER, 800 S. State St., Syracuse.
- Emma M. Albach
- Houston S. Alexander
- Brenden C. Allen
- Brooke E. Bacon
- Lucas J. Basford
- Tyler M. Beeman
- Hannah M. Bixby
- Anna J. Blaszkow
- Cody A. Bortle
- Haylee C. Brinklow
- Victoria M. Broniszewski
- Nicole S. Bruno
- Jonathon J. Burns
- Hannah J. Butler
- Nicholas J. Callahan
- Devlin G. Cameron
- Vincente C. Cameron
- Connor J. Caporin
- Joshua R. Centolella (Jan)
- Francis A. Cerio
- Ersilio D. Cerminaro III
- Zachary R. Chapman
- Hailen A. Clark
- Emily E. Collado
- Ciara L. Colon
- Kayley K. Cooper (Jan)
- Ana M. Costa-Aguilera
- Natalie R. Cowburn
- Noah H. Cross
- Autumn L. Cummings
- Tyla R. Cutrie
- Griffin S. Darrow
- Tyler B. Daviau
- Blayde A. DeBlieux
- William J. Demand
- Dakota R. Diable
- Tyler C. Dines
- McKenzie L. Dombroski
- Michael P. Eisinger
- Lillian F. Ellison
- Kiersten L. Endres (Jan)
- Brittany A. Erlenback
- Eric L. Ferguson
- Courtney E. Fisher
- Chloe A. Foran
- Bailey R. Ford
- Sydney K. Foster
- Alyssa J. Frantz
- Anya J. Freedman
- Jakob P. French
- Justin D. Fukes
- Griffin A. Furco
- Jessica A. Garcia
- Jesse R. Gifford, Jr.
- Stephanie E. Gilbert
- Emily S. Gilchrist
- Morgan P. Gilchrist
- Angela-Anne M. Gleasman
- David B. Gratien
- Aiden J. Grosvenor (Aug)
- Gabriel P. Haley
- Jan Hartman (FES)
- John R. Hess
- Savannah E. Hile
- Alexis J. Hladun
- Hannah . Hofsdal
- Aaron E. Horzempa
- Ronald E. Ince
- Jacob K. Joyal
- Benjamin S. Kingsley
- Samantha R. Kinney
- Elizabeth K. Knox
- Dana A. Kraus
- Brian M. Lamaitis, Jr.
- Chad T. Lenweaver
- Larissa D. Lievori (FES)
- Delaney S. Maciag
- Savannah L. Malcom
- Shelby M. Maring
- Megan E. Markes
- Joshua R. Marshall
- Ashley L. Megnin
- Elijah C. Mohamed
- Emily E. Montroy
- Daniel T. Moon
- Kendria R. Moore
- Matias Mora (FES)
- Mia M. Morgillo
- Tyler J. Moscarito
- Anna B. Mulholland
- Devin M. Myers
- Elliott M. O’Connell
- Aiden P. O’Connor
- Jacob A. Olmsted
- John R. Olmsted
- Mackenzie L. Osborne
- Kailey D. Paul
- Sydney T. Pellman
- Ethan C. Penfield
- Isiah J. Prado
- Caleb M. Prenoveau
- Dylan M. Price
- Julia G. Pynn
- Joshua T. Rainwater
- Dylon M. Reaume
- Caleb E. Reichert
- Zachary V. Reissig
- Alexander I. Richer
- Emily G. Rutherford
- Janelle A. Sanchez
- Zoe E. Sauve (salutatorian)
- Annabelle R. Schmitte
- Noah R. Schnauffer
- Christopher R. Shepard, Jr.
- Daniel A. Simmons
- Kaitlyn I. Simmons
- Jada A. Sowich
- Devon M. Spaulding
- Keith M. Spurgeon
- Brenna R. Stanton
- Hannah M. Stanton
- Steven A. Stearns
- Naomi M. Terry
- Jenna M. Thurber
- Nikolas W. Thurber
- Kara A. Thurston
- Matthew M. Trease
- Michael J. Tucker
- Antonietta E. Vigliotti (valedictorian)
- Arianna R. Wallis
- Jeremy W. Warters, Jr.
- Noah A. Watson
- Ryan Y. Westcott
- Keira J. Whaley
- Hunter L. White
- Kaitlyn M. Whitehead
- Anna M. Wickes
- Eric M. Wilmer
- Justine E. Wittwer
- Paul R. Wood, Jr.