Herkimer College announces candidates for degrees and certificates
Herkimer County Community College will hold its 50th Commencement on Friday, May 18, 2018 at 5 p.m. in the Physical Education Building. There are 427 candidates for degrees and certificates. The list of Madison County and Oneida County candidates appears below:
Madison County
Canastota
- Hayley Madison Fox
- Alexandria Helen Marie Jones
- Kelley L. Reyna, cum laude
- Bekka-Jean Walker
Chittenango
- Brandon William Nutting
Earlville
- Randolph Jay Cresci Jr., summa cum laude
Hubbardsville
- Tammy Cook, cum laude
Munnsville
- Brittany C. Denslow
- Brice James Jacobs
Oneida
- Stephen K. Buehner
West Edmeston
- Savanna Malyn Gonyea
- Ashley Nicole Snyder, cum laude
Oneida County
Barneveld
- Adrianna Davis, cum laude
Blossvale
- Ashley Button
Boonville
- Benjamin Alan Brown
- Tyler Merriam
Camden
- Valerie Butler
Cassville
- James Nathan Cheney Jr.
Chadwicks
- Christina L. Gruchy
Clayville
- Paige Elizabeth Baird
Clinton
- Marcus Burkle
- Judith R. DiCioccio, cum laude
- Dana Renae Maline, magna cum laude
Deerfield
- Branden James Garrett
- Erika Ann Gee
Durhamville
- Morgan Sgarlata, cum laude
Lee Center
- Christopher J. Casadei
Marcy
- Michael Paul Davis Jr.
- Alexandra Elizabeth Maunz
- Hayden D. Smith, magna cum laude
New Hartford
- Shannon Marie Drake, cum laude
- Kara Ann Hall, cum laude
- Stephanie Suzanne Rahn, cum laude
- Tori M. Zuranski, cum laude
New York Mills
- Shana Marie Lavier, magna cum laude
- Trey Fabre Lohr
Oneida
- Travis William May
Remsen
- Lorraine Elizabeth Broadbent, cum laude
- Miranda Leigh Damiano, cum laude
Rome
- Alyssa K. Barry
- Salvador Antonio Cortez III, cum laude
- Joshua Paul Gubbins
- Ashley Marie House
- Darlene A. Plumb
- Alicia Nicole Swavely, cum laude
Sauquoit
- Jordan Paul Montano
- Morgan Rose Randall, cum laude
Utica
- Chandell Carter
- Christopher E. Caruso
- Kristen Sarell Clark
- Marco Decarlo
- Christina Settmia DeSarro
- Elizabeth Diaz, cum laude
- Oliver Duff III, magna cum laude
- Kei J. Johnson, cum laude
- Ngwe Ngwe Lin
- Regina Sarah Riem
- Christopher Thomas Simmons
- Kayla Marie Tabor
- Moo Toh Taw, cum laude
Verona
- Zachary Warren Durant
Waterville
- Jenna Kathryn Fallon, magna cum laude
Whitesboro
- Stefanie M. Ferris
- Amber Rae Graves, cum laude
- Jennifer Rose Hinman, summa cum laude
- Mikaela Leigh Maiolo
- Brendan Scott Murphy, cum laude
- Gabrielle Sinnott
- Marley Waterman, cum laude
Yorkville
- Elma Ajanovic
- Sara M. Cutright, magna cum laude