Morrisville State announces Athletic Director Honor Roll for fall

The Morrisville State College athletics department has announced its honorees to the Athletics Director Honor Roll for the fall 2018 semester, naming 93 Mustang student-athletes to the list for the semester.

Initiated in the fall 2016 term, a student-athlete must have achieved a 3.30 grade point average or better (on a 4.0 scale) at the conclusion of the academic term.

Below are the honorees for the fall term, as named by sport:

Field Hockey:

  • Heather Cummings (Akron) Business Administration
  • Natalie Diable (Morrisville) Business Administration
  • Leah Gamlen (Cazenovia) Applied Psychology
  • Grace Hanehan (Saratoga Springs) Animal Science – Dairy
  • Cassie Sherman (Hoosick Falls) Criminal Justice
  • Emilee Thibeau (Salem) Business Administration

Football:

  • Jeffrey Carrozza (Johnsonville) Residential Construction
  • Nikola Cejic (Johnson City) Business Administration
  • Marc Eberley (Marcy) Criminal Justice
  • Alejandro Lilley (Newport) Applied Psychology
  • Jacob Lyon (Fairfield) Criminal Justice
  • Rory Matz (Port Jervis) Business Administration
  • Rodolfo Pablo (Jackson Heights) Individual Studies
  • John Shirley (Sandy Creek) Human Performance & Health Promotion
  • Kellan Scott (Hoosick Falls) Agricultural Business Development
  • Kyle Tuohy (Amaranth, Ontario) Aquaculture & Aquatic Science

Hunt Seat Equestrian:

  • Bethany Carlson (Chatham, MI) Equine Science & Management
  • Elizabeth Clark (Morgan Hill, Calif.) Equine Science & Management
  • Kaylee Eberle (Holbrook) Equine Science & Management
  • Jacqueline Fake (Dolgeville) Equine Science
  • Hannah Guindon (Wellsboro, Pa.) Equine Science & Management
  • Christine Kevan (Clifton Park) Equine Science & Management
  • Kayla Koval (Sparkill) Equine Science & Management
  • Elise McDaniel (Oneida) Nursing
  • Abby McDonough (Kingston) Equine Science & Management
  • Sydney O’Dell (Manlius) Equine Science & Management
  • Angela Pratt (Olympia, WA) Equine Science & Management
  • Kaitlin Renschen (Macguire, Pa.) Equine Science & Management
  • Sarah Simmons (East Northport) Equine Science
  • Abigail Vanwinkle (Honeoye Falls) Equine Science
  • Jennifer White (Syracuse) Equine Science

Men’s Cross Country:

  • Daniel Evans (Cazenovia) Mechanical Engineering Tech
  • Anthony Fazio (Highland) Automotive Technology
  • Derek Hutchings (West Winfield) Dietetic Technician / Nutrition

Men’s Golf:

  • Nick Devito (Averill Park) Business Administration
  • Ryan McCann (Hamilton) Renewable Energy
  • Darius Radziszewski (Bayville, N.J.) Business Administration
  • Jacob Smithgall Engineering Science
  • Benjamin Sprague (Massena) Equipment Technology
  • Ian Wood (Pittsburgh, Pa.) Business Administration

Men’s Ice Hockey:

  • Jesse Anderson (Wasaga Beach, ON) Business Administration
  • Tristan Archambault (Morrisonville) Human Performance and Health Promotion
  • Nick Devito (Averill Park) Business Administration
  • Jonathan Kasper (Pittsburgh, Pa.) Business Administration
  • Jim Philbin (Chicago, Ill.) Technology Management
  • Darius Radziszewski (Bayville, N.J.) Business Administration
  • Patrick Smith Business Administration
  • Chad Stubbs (Pleasant Grove, Utah) Business Administration
  • Benjamin Sprague (Massena) Equipment Technology
  • Bennett Weycker (Appleton, WI) Business Administration
  • Ian Wood (Pittsburgh, Pa.) Business Administration
  • Jared Young (Pueblo West, Colo.) Renewable Resources

Men’s Lacrosse:

  • Brendan Boles (Goshen) Business Administration
  • Brenden Gibson (Kirkville) Resort & Recreation Management
  • Thomas Knapp (Walworth) Mechanical Engineering Tech.
  • Zach Palin (Tully) Automotive Technology

Men’s Soccer:

  • Charles Baffour (Bronx) Human Performance & Health Promotion
  • Odaine Jackson (Mount Vernon) Business Administration
  • Khin Kyi (Utica) Automotive Technology
  • Daniel Sparkowski (East Meadow) Criminal Justice

Softball:

  • Jessie Davis (Franklin) Applied Psychology
  • Sierra Grant Individual Studies
  • Emily Vesley (Johnson City) Horticulture Business Management

Western Equestrian:

  • Veronika Alinskas Equine Science & Management
  • Julia Anderson Equine Science & Management
  • Blacey Bakutis (Kent) Equine Science
  • Katelyn Bonarrigo (Raynham, Mass.) Equine Science
  • Danielle Cammarano Equine Science
  • Caitlin Campbell Equine Science & Management
  • Brianna Felton (Binghamton) Equine Science & Management
  • Zoie Haught (Springville) Equine Science & Management
  • Lea Inhaber-Courchesne (Westborough, Mass.) Equine Science
  • Ashly Marshall Equine Science & Management
  • Amber Mooney Equine Racing Management
  • Ashley Newcomb (Syracuse) Equine Science
  • Abigail Schul (Lewiston) Equine Science & Management
  • Elyse Scott (Averill Park) Equine Science

Women’s Basketball:

  • Miranda Wright (Smyrna) Applied Psychology

Women’s Cross Country:

  • Emily Cheney (Redfield) Renewable Resources
  • Sydney O’Dell (Manlius) Equine Science & Management

Women’s Ice Hockey:

  • Danielle Bunting (Thornville, ON) Human Performance & Health Promotion
  • Maria deWilde (Caistorville, ON) Human Performance & Health Promotion
  • Maddison Devlin (Campbell River, BC) Liberal Arts: Humanities & Social Science
  • Tessa Dobson (Moose Factory, ON) Human Performance & Health Promotion
  • Kimberly Hughes (Lloydminster, AB) Human Performance & Health Promotion
  • Ciara Lark (Mildmay, ON) Applied Psychology
  • Katherine Powell (Ann Arbor, Mich.) Natural Resources Conservation
  • Jessica Ujcik (Munich, Germany) Liberal Arts: Humanities & Social Science

Women’s Lacrosse:

  • Grace Hanehan (Saratoga Springs) Animal Science – Dairy
  • Janet Hanehan (Saratoga Springs) Animal Science- Dairy
  • Sydney O’Dell (Manlius) Equine Science & Management
  • Katherine Powell (Ann Arbor, Mich.) Natural Resources Conservation

Women’s Soccer:

  • Michaela Fazio (Norwich) Business Administration
  • Shay Franklin (North Norwich) Applied Psychology
  • Kayla Kelly (North Babylon) Criminal Justice
  • Brianna Sorriento (Wynantskill) Equine Science

Women’s Volleyball:

  • Amelia Baratier (Liverpool) Applied Psychology
  • Kirsten Florio (Wellsboro, Pa.) Individual Studies
  • Megyan Merrill (Millport) Applied Psychology
  • Haley Morris (Canastota) Business Administration
  • Samantha Wolf (Liverpool) Business Administration

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  

  

  

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.