The Morrisville State College athletics department has announced its honorees to the Athletics Director Honor Roll for the fall 2018 semester, naming 93 Mustang student-athletes to the list for the semester.
Initiated in the fall 2016 term, a student-athlete must have achieved a 3.30 grade point average or better (on a 4.0 scale) at the conclusion of the academic term.
Below are the honorees for the fall term, as named by sport:
Field Hockey:
- Heather Cummings (Akron) Business Administration
- Natalie Diable (Morrisville) Business Administration
- Leah Gamlen (Cazenovia) Applied Psychology
- Grace Hanehan (Saratoga Springs) Animal Science – Dairy
- Cassie Sherman (Hoosick Falls) Criminal Justice
- Emilee Thibeau (Salem) Business Administration
Football:
- Jeffrey Carrozza (Johnsonville) Residential Construction
- Nikola Cejic (Johnson City) Business Administration
- Marc Eberley (Marcy) Criminal Justice
- Alejandro Lilley (Newport) Applied Psychology
- Jacob Lyon (Fairfield) Criminal Justice
- Rory Matz (Port Jervis) Business Administration
- Rodolfo Pablo (Jackson Heights) Individual Studies
- John Shirley (Sandy Creek) Human Performance & Health Promotion
- Kellan Scott (Hoosick Falls) Agricultural Business Development
- Kyle Tuohy (Amaranth, Ontario) Aquaculture & Aquatic Science
Hunt Seat Equestrian:
- Bethany Carlson (Chatham, MI) Equine Science & Management
- Elizabeth Clark (Morgan Hill, Calif.) Equine Science & Management
- Kaylee Eberle (Holbrook) Equine Science & Management
- Jacqueline Fake (Dolgeville) Equine Science
- Hannah Guindon (Wellsboro, Pa.) Equine Science & Management
- Christine Kevan (Clifton Park) Equine Science & Management
- Kayla Koval (Sparkill) Equine Science & Management
- Elise McDaniel (Oneida) Nursing
- Abby McDonough (Kingston) Equine Science & Management
- Sydney O’Dell (Manlius) Equine Science & Management
- Angela Pratt (Olympia, WA) Equine Science & Management
- Kaitlin Renschen (Macguire, Pa.) Equine Science & Management
- Sarah Simmons (East Northport) Equine Science
- Abigail Vanwinkle (Honeoye Falls) Equine Science
- Jennifer White (Syracuse) Equine Science
Men’s Cross Country:
- Daniel Evans (Cazenovia) Mechanical Engineering Tech
- Anthony Fazio (Highland) Automotive Technology
- Derek Hutchings (West Winfield) Dietetic Technician / Nutrition
Men’s Golf:
- Nick Devito (Averill Park) Business Administration
- Ryan McCann (Hamilton) Renewable Energy
- Darius Radziszewski (Bayville, N.J.) Business Administration
- Jacob Smithgall Engineering Science
- Benjamin Sprague (Massena) Equipment Technology
- Ian Wood (Pittsburgh, Pa.) Business Administration
Men’s Ice Hockey:
- Jesse Anderson (Wasaga Beach, ON) Business Administration
- Tristan Archambault (Morrisonville) Human Performance and Health Promotion
- Nick Devito (Averill Park) Business Administration
- Jonathan Kasper (Pittsburgh, Pa.) Business Administration
- Jim Philbin (Chicago, Ill.) Technology Management
- Darius Radziszewski (Bayville, N.J.) Business Administration
- Patrick Smith Business Administration
- Chad Stubbs (Pleasant Grove, Utah) Business Administration
- Benjamin Sprague (Massena) Equipment Technology
- Bennett Weycker (Appleton, WI) Business Administration
- Ian Wood (Pittsburgh, Pa.) Business Administration
- Jared Young (Pueblo West, Colo.) Renewable Resources
Men’s Lacrosse:
- Brendan Boles (Goshen) Business Administration
- Brenden Gibson (Kirkville) Resort & Recreation Management
- Thomas Knapp (Walworth) Mechanical Engineering Tech.
- Zach Palin (Tully) Automotive Technology
Men’s Soccer:
- Charles Baffour (Bronx) Human Performance & Health Promotion
- Odaine Jackson (Mount Vernon) Business Administration
- Khin Kyi (Utica) Automotive Technology
- Daniel Sparkowski (East Meadow) Criminal Justice
Softball:
- Jessie Davis (Franklin) Applied Psychology
- Sierra Grant Individual Studies
- Emily Vesley (Johnson City) Horticulture Business Management
Western Equestrian:
- Veronika Alinskas Equine Science & Management
- Julia Anderson Equine Science & Management
- Blacey Bakutis (Kent) Equine Science
- Katelyn Bonarrigo (Raynham, Mass.) Equine Science
- Danielle Cammarano Equine Science
- Caitlin Campbell Equine Science & Management
- Brianna Felton (Binghamton) Equine Science & Management
- Zoie Haught (Springville) Equine Science & Management
- Lea Inhaber-Courchesne (Westborough, Mass.) Equine Science
- Ashly Marshall Equine Science & Management
- Amber Mooney Equine Racing Management
- Ashley Newcomb (Syracuse) Equine Science
- Abigail Schul (Lewiston) Equine Science & Management
- Elyse Scott (Averill Park) Equine Science
Women’s Basketball:
- Miranda Wright (Smyrna) Applied Psychology
Women’s Cross Country:
- Emily Cheney (Redfield) Renewable Resources
- Sydney O’Dell (Manlius) Equine Science & Management
Women’s Ice Hockey:
- Danielle Bunting (Thornville, ON) Human Performance & Health Promotion
- Maria deWilde (Caistorville, ON) Human Performance & Health Promotion
- Maddison Devlin (Campbell River, BC) Liberal Arts: Humanities & Social Science
- Tessa Dobson (Moose Factory, ON) Human Performance & Health Promotion
- Kimberly Hughes (Lloydminster, AB) Human Performance & Health Promotion
- Ciara Lark (Mildmay, ON) Applied Psychology
- Katherine Powell (Ann Arbor, Mich.) Natural Resources Conservation
- Jessica Ujcik (Munich, Germany) Liberal Arts: Humanities & Social Science
Women’s Lacrosse:
- Grace Hanehan (Saratoga Springs) Animal Science – Dairy
- Janet Hanehan (Saratoga Springs) Animal Science- Dairy
- Sydney O’Dell (Manlius) Equine Science & Management
- Katherine Powell (Ann Arbor, Mich.) Natural Resources Conservation
Women’s Soccer:
- Michaela Fazio (Norwich) Business Administration
- Shay Franklin (North Norwich) Applied Psychology
- Kayla Kelly (North Babylon) Criminal Justice
- Brianna Sorriento (Wynantskill) Equine Science
Women’s Volleyball:
- Amelia Baratier (Liverpool) Applied Psychology
- Kirsten Florio (Wellsboro, Pa.) Individual Studies
- Megyan Merrill (Millport) Applied Psychology
- Haley Morris (Canastota) Business Administration
- Samantha Wolf (Liverpool) Business Administration