125 named to Morrisville State Athletic Director Honor Roll

Following completion of the fall academic term, the Morrisville State College athletic department has named 125 student-athletes to the Athletic Director Honor Roll for the fall 2017 semester.

To receive the recognition, a student-athlete must have earned a 3.30 grade point average or better (on a 4.0 scale) for the academic semester.

Below is a list of honorees.

  • Natalie Diable (Morrisville) Field Hockey
  • Elizabeth Leva (Hoosick Falls) Field Hockey
  • Cassie Sherman (Hoosick Falls) Field Hockey
  • Heather Cummings (Akron) Field Hockey
  • Hayley Fonfara (Elma) Field Hockey
  • Emma Gottung (Caroga Lake) Field Hockey
  • Emilee Thibeau (Salem) Field Hockey
  • Shelby Villnave (Morrisville) Field Hockey
  • Nikola Cejic (Johnson City) Football
  • Parrish Durham (Poughkeepsie) Football
  • Gregory Elliott (Hubbardsville) Football
  • Jose Garcia (New York) Football
  • Robert Heitzmann (Oriskany) Football
  • Zachary Hutchinson (Tioga Center) Football
  • Brennan Pelkey (Beekmantown) Football
  • Brian Ramirez (Bronx) Football
  • Martell Robinson (Rochester) Football
  • Sage Thomas (Brooklyn) Football
  • Mitchell Werenczak (Mohawk) Football
  • Mackenzie Zemak (Greer, S.C.) Football
  • Liam Cavanaugh (Kirkville) Football
  • Shalome Clarke (Valley Stream) Football
  • Luke Ellis (Sevierville, Tenn.) Football
  • Brendon Levac (Rodman) Football
  • Jacob Lyon (Fairfield) Football
  • Gage McHenry (Fulton) Football
  • Owen Braun (Fulton) Cross Country
  • Mason Craine (Red Creek) Cross Country
  • Isaiah Evans (Cazenovia) Cross Country
  • David Nortier (Sodus) Cross Country
  • Zoe Bender (Chittenango) Women’s Cross Country
  • Emily Cheney (Redfield) Women’s Cross Country
  • Taylor Hodge (Black River) Women’s Cross Country
  • Victoria Stopen (Marcellus) Women’s Cross Country
  • Jesse Pflaumer (Elba) Men’s Golf
  • Cody Gaines (Hoosick Falls) Men’s Soccer
  • Ryan Houghtalen (Syracuse) Men’s Soccer/Golf
  • Aneury Tamarez (Brooklyn) Men’s Soccer
  • Nick DeVito (Averill Park) Men’s Soccer/Golf/Hockey
  • Nicholas Reed (Albion) Men’s Soccer
  • Daniel Sparkowski (East Meadow) Men’s Soccer
  • Amelia Baratier (Liverpool) Volleyball
  • Christina Grippin (Berne) Volleyball
  • Lindsey Sunderlage (Kingston, Ill.) Volleyball/Western Equine
  • Samantha Wolf (Liverpool) Volleyball
  • Jessica Adam (Avoca) Women’s Soccer
  • Johna Cusworth (Mohawk) Women’s Soccer
  • Brianna DelColle (Huntington) Women’s Soccer
  • Brianna Sorriento (Wynantskill) Women’s Soccer
  • Michaela Fazio (Norwich) Women’s Soccer
  • Mason Corliss (Katy, Tx.) Men’s Hockey
  • Frederick Eberhart (Lockport) Men’s Hockey
  • Jonathan Kasper (Pittsburgh, Pa.) Men’s Hockey
  • Jon Lauer (Camillus) Men’s Hockey
  • Layne Martin (Findlay, Ohio) Men’s Hockey/Golf
  • Chad Stubbs (Pleasant Grove, Utah) Men’s Hockey/Golf
  • Max Sund (Stockhom, SE) Men’s Hockey
  • Ian Wood (Pittsburgh, Pa.) Men’s Hockey
  • Jared Young (Pueblo West, Colo.) Men’s Hockey
  • Patrick Smith Charlottetown, P.E.) Men’s Hockey
  • Haley Kilmartin (Fort Plain) Women’s Basketball
  • Marissa Woodard (Unadilla) Women’s Basketball
  • Anna Raymond (Owego) Women’s Basketball
  • Miranda Wright (Smyrna) Women’s Basketball
  • Holly Gamlen (Cazenovia) Softball
  • Amanda Labe (Friedensburg, Pa.) Softball
  • Jesse Davis (Franklin) Softball
  • Leah Gamlen (Cazenovia) Softball
  • Bradley Biggs (Tully) Men’s Lacrosse
  • Brendan Boles (Goshen) Men’s Lacrosse
  • Christopher Dovi (Cortland) Men’s Lacrosse
  • Nicholas Geswaldo (Lafayette) Men’s Lacrosse
  • Joseph Piedigrossi (Cortland) Men’s Lacrosse
  • Daniel Sherlock (Tully) Men’s Lacrosse
  • Celia Abbott (Shortsville) Women’s Lacrosse
  • Kennedy Cox (Blythe, Calif.) Women’s Lacrosse
  • Janet Hanehan (Saratoga Springs) Women’s Lacrosse
  • Maria deWilde (Caistorville, Ont.) Women’s Hockey
  • Maddison Devlin (Campbell River, B.C.) Women’s Hockey
  • Taylor Finnie (Kamloops, B.C.) Women’s Hockey
  • Kimberly Hughes (Lloydminster, AB) Women’s Hockey
  • Megan Kirk (Breezy Point) Women’s Hockey
  • Ciara Lark (Mildmay, Ont.) Women’s Hockey
  • Jessica Ujcik (Munich, Germany) Women’s Hockey
  • Danielle Bunting (Thornville, Ohio) Women’s Hockey
  • Mackenzie Lombardi (Hamilton, Ont.) Women’s Hockey
  • Benjamin Callahan (Methuen, Mass.) Hunt Seat
  • Jenna Doktor (Corfu) Hunt Seat
  • Kaylee Eberle (Holbrook) Hunt Seat
  • Sydne Emerson (Littleton, N.H.) Hunt Seat
  • Hanna Guindon (Wellsboro, Pa.) Hunt Seat
  • Christine Kevan (Clifton Park) Hunt Seat/Western Equine
  • Phoebe Leger (New Paltz) Hunt Seat
  • Ashly Marshall (Moravia) Hunt Seat
  • Abby McDonough (Kingston) Hunt Seat
  • Rachel Roland (Hopewell Junction) Hunt Seat
  • Sarah Simmons East Northport) Hunt Seat
  • Alexis Stasinos (Peabody, Mass.) Hunt Seat
  • Katherine Baldwin (Southington, Conn.) Western Equine
  • Katelyn Bonarrigo (Raynham, Mass.) Western Equine
  • Grace Book (Bliss) Western Equine
  • Danielle Cammarano (Fairhaven) Western Equine
  • Mikaela Cormier (Belchertown, Mass.) Western Equine
  • Michele Foland (Hudson, Mass.) Western Equine
  • Austin Graham (Montrose, Pa.) Western Equine
  • Sienna Gussler (Carlisle, Pa.) Western Equine
  • Zoie Haught (Springville) Western Equine
  • Mikayla Huestis (Felts Mills) Western Equine
  • Lea Inhaber-Courchesne (Westborough, Mass.) Western Equine
  • Jeffrey Kellish (Manlius) Western Equine
  • Ashley Newcomb (Syracuse) Western Equine
  • Samantha Rogers (Oakdale, Conn.) Western Equine
  • Elyse Scott (Averill Park) Western Equine
  • Lindsey Stransky (Poughkeepsie) Western Equine
  • Melanie Walters (Kennedy) Western Equine

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>