Madison‐Oneida BOCES announces first marking period honor roll

Madison‐Oneida BOCES announces first marking period honor roll

High Honor Roll

Camden

Kassidy Allen‑Equine and Animal Science II; Zachary Archer‑Information Technology Systems/CISCO II; Joseph Birmingham‑Criminal Justice II; Asiah Biro‑Allied Health Partnership; Erin Bourgeois‑New Visions Professions; Beth Bunce‑Health Related Careers II; Hannah Crofutt‑Equine and Animal Science I; Alicia Davis‑CBOE PM; Antonia DePerno‑Health Related Careers II; Julia Fusillo‑New Visions Professions; Breanna Gerow‑New Visions Professions; Austin Grass‑Equine and Animal Science I; Bonnie Harrington‑New Visions Professions; Matthew Hazlewood, Jr.‑Vocational Technical Preparation II; Steven Hite‑Criminal Justice I; Julianna Hunt‑Equine and Animal Science I; Danielle Ingraham‑Cosmetology II; Rachelle Johnston‑Health Related Careers II; Cinnamon Kahler‑Cosmetology II; Jake Lamoureux‑Criminal Justice I; Summer Manley‑Equine and Animal Science I; Chloe Mokry‑New Visions Professions; Jacob Morgan‑Criminal Justice I; Ayden Moynihan‑Early Childhood Education I; Savannah Murray‑Equine and Animal Science II; Brooke Narolis‑Health Related Careers II; Nathan Norman‑Information Technology Systems/CISCO II; Kelsey Perrigo‑Health Related Careers I; Emma Risley‑Allied Health Partnership; Emma Risley‑Allied Health Partnership; Aislynn Rose‑New Visions Professions; Laney Seamon‑Graphic Design II; Kylee Smith‑Health Related Careers I; Jonathan Studebaker‑Manufacturing Technology II; Camryn Sullivan‑Allied Health Partnership; Lily Sullivan‑New Visions Professions; Elizabeth VanDresar‑Health Related Careers II; Mackenzie Vierow‑Equine and Animal Science II; Kyle Wines‑Heavy Equipment Operation II; Andromeda Yahoudy‑Macner‑Allied Health Partnership

Canastota

Patrick Armstrong‑Allied Health Partnership; Lucas Barnello‑Engineering New Visions; Derek Bender‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Zachary Blanchard‑Engineering New Visions; Alexandra Campbell‑Cosmetology I; Alissa Case‑Cosmetology II; Kenneth Coe‑Engineering New Visions; Alex Dupre‑Auto Body Repair II; Katlyn Dupre‑Equine and Animal Science I; Caleb George‑Engineering New Visions; Jaden Green‑Vocational Technical Preparation II; Leanne Hannan‑New Visions Professions; Billy Hart‑Criminal Justice I; Joshua Heckerman‑Engineering Science I; Logan Hood‑Engineering New Visions; Kara Hyde‑New Visions Professions; Kassidy James‑Vocational Technical Preparation II; McKenzie Leahey‑Allied Health Partnership; Michael Leibl‑Automotive Technology I; Aidan Lester‑CBOE PM; Elizabeth Love‑Health Related Careers I; Whitney Marshall‑Equine and Animal Science II; Alexis McEwen‑Saya‑Criminal Justice I; Laura McKillip‑Equine and Animal Science I; Madalyn Milligan‑Allied Health Partnership; Mackenzie Mitchell‑New Visions Professions; Olivia Moody‑Cosmetology II; JoAnna Musacchio‑New Visions Professions; Elaina Percival‑Cosmetology II; Samuel Snow‑Engineering New Visions; Brianna Spade‑Equine and Animal Science II; James Stone‑Culinary Arts II; Hayley Wallis‑Early Childhood Education II; Loryn Wilcox‑New Visions Professions; Cassidy Winchell‑Equine and Animal Science I

Chittenango

Lucas Basford‑Heavy Equipment Operation II; Samantha Given‑Equine and Animal Science I; Jacob Olmstead‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Emily Snyder‑Equine and Animal Science I; Brandon Turner‑Criminal Justice I; Hunter White‑Conservation II

Hamilton

Angela Davenport‑Vocational Technical Preparation II; Colin Fadale‑Engineering New Visions; Samuel Guilbault‑Information Technology Systems/CISCO I; Sara Joerger‑New Visions Professions; Dominic Stith‑Recreational and Outdoor Power Eq. II

Madison

Dillon English‑Engineering New Visions; Brennan Hysell‑Engineering New Visions; Madison Hysell‑Engineering New Visions; Blake Mennig‑Heavy Equipment Operation II; Emily Metott‑Egan‑Electrical/HVAC II; Hallie Noble‑Health Related Careers I; Kayla Usborne‑New Visions Professions; Abigail Vanderhoof‑Criminal Justice II; Mikaela Williams‑Engineering New Visions

Morrisville

Anthony Acosta‑Auto Body Repair I; Caitlin Bennett‑New Visions Professions; Shelbie Boyden‑Heavy Equipment Operation II; Micah Bresloff‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Gabriel Camp‑Engineering Science II; Alexis Cook‑Vocational Technical Preparation I; Colter Day‑Engineering Science II; Lexus Eaton‑Equine and Animal Science I; Kaylee Fuller‑Vocational Technical Preparation II; Kyrsten Galavotti‑Equine and Animal Science I; Mackenzie Giusti‑Cosmetology I; Harlee Goodwin‑Allied Health Partnership; Caden Hazard‑Culinary Arts I; Devyn Marshall‑New Visions Professions; Kelly Meigs‑CBOE PM; Devan Pelky‑Recreational and Outdoor Power Eq. II; Braedon Rodriguez‑Auto Body Repair I; Terry Russell‑Auto Body Repair II; Nathaniel Slabaugh‑Engineering New Visions; Zachary Strong‑Recreational and Outdoor Power Eq. II; Cole Szewczyk‑Recreational and Outdoor Power Eq. II; Samantha VanDusen‑Culinary Arts I

Oneida

Lukas Albro‑Engineering New Visions; Anya Alexander‑Early Childhood Education II; Darrick Ball‑Allied Health Partnership; Ryan Barley‑Engineering Science II; Oni Blackmon‑Cosmetology II; Lucas Candee‑Criminal Justice I; Isaiah Choquette‑CBOE AM; Zachary Coleman‑Carpentry II; Xavier Cornue‑Engineering Science I; Emma Coy‑Cosmetology II; Jared Curro‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Danielle Diamond‑Early Childhood Education II; Julia Draves‑Engineering New Visions; Morgan Durr‑Allied Health Partnership; Nathaniel Estrada‑CBOE PM; Zachary Friend‑Automotive Technology I; Natalee Haldenwang‑Early Childhood Education I; David Hiltbrand‑Vocational Technical Preparation II; Todd Hitchings, Jr‑Criminal Justice I; Noah Jennings‑Automotive Technology I; Jamison Jones‑Engineering Science I; Jordan Karst‑Heavy Equipment Operation II; Hanna Kimball‑Allied Health Partnership; Nicholas Kimball‑Engineering Science II; Rosa Macaluso‑Equine and Animal Science II; Nina Magliocca‑Allied Health Partnership; Deena Marji‑Allied Health Partnership; Molly Moyer‑Allied Health Partnership; Tanner Nodine‑Criminal Justice II; Ciara Runice‑Criminal Justice I; Jessica Russ‑Engineering New Visions; Hunter Souder‑Information Technology Systems/CISCO I; Lilliana Szakacs‑Criminal Justice II; Alex Terrell‑CBOE PM; Schuyler Vecchiano‑Engineering New Visions; Mathew Webb‑CBOE AM; Reilly White‑Allied Health Partnership; Hunter Williams‑Vocational Technical Preparation I; Christa Winchell‑Cosmetology II;  Michael Wood‑CBOE AM

Sherburne‑Earlville

Cassidy Rusweiler‑Equine and Animal Science I

Stockbridge

Wyatt Becker‑Engineering Science II; Sarah Bender‑Health Related Careers I; Branden Eastman‑Conservation I; Sara Keville‑Foundations of CTE AM; Seth Keville‑Automotive Technology I; Brittany LaShure‑Equine and Animal Science I; Chad Masker‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Alicia Mason‑Health Related Careers I; Jacob Meeker‑CBOE AM; Lillian Norrs‑Early Childhood Education I; Madison Piersall‑Allied Health Partnership; Hannah Reaves‑Engineering Science II; Abby Tucker‑Health Related Careers I

VVS

Kameron Babcock‑Criminal Justice I; Bayleigh Bell‑Criminal Justice I; Joshua Casey‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Kenneth Cooper‑Heavy Equipment Operation II; Cade Decker‑Heavy Equipment Operation II; Adam Durfee‑Allied Health Partnership; Kendall Dust‑Equine and Animal Science II; Katelyn Lanz‑Electrical/HVAC II; Dustin Miller‑Auto Body Repair II; Cody Minckler‑Engineering New Visions; Alana Murphy‑Early Childhood Education II; Bailey Relf‑New Visions Professions; Morgan Roache‑Equine and Animal Science II; Collin Roberts‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Chassitty Schoff‑Culinary Arts II; Dakota Silva‑Heavy Equipment Operation II; Anna Tarry‑Early Childhood Education II; Danielle Wiley‑Criminal Justice I; Brayden Yauger‑Criminal Justice I

Honor Roll

Camden

Noah Armstrong‑Conservation I; Isaac Avard‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Liam Belonge‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Caleb Brazie‑Electrical/HVAC I; Kitana Brown‑Criminal Justice II; Makenzie Capron‑Cosmetology II; Paige Carney‑Health Related Careers II; Gabrielle Casler‑Criminal Justice II; John Conklin‑Vocational Technical Preparation I; Ariel Croniser‑Cosmetology I; Kaleb Cullop‑Auto Body Repair II; Noah Dailey‑Conservation II;  Anna Davies‑Cosmetology I; James Davis‑CBOE PM; Alexis Dingman‑Health Related Careers II; Dalton Drevier‑Recreational and Outdoor Power Eq. I; Erica Fawley‑Equine and Animal Science II; Sabrina Fonvergne‑Cosmetology II; Ashlee Gilbert‑Health Related Careers II; Dylan Goldthwait‑Conservation I; Kristy Lynn Harrington‑Cosmetology I; Morgan Hilts‑Vocational Technical Preparation I; Brandon Hinman‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Kenneth Hurd, II‑Conservation I; Justin Johnson‑Manufacturing Technology II; Mateo Larsen‑Equine and Animal Science I; Hiedi Leska‑Culinary Arts II; Curtis Marris‑Information Technology Systems/CISCO I; Isaac Messier‑Conservation II; Cameryn Nugent‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Kristen Onderko‑Cosmetology I; Layne Robertson‑Conservation I; Trisha Sands‑Early Childhood Education II; Zachary Schultz‑Heavy Equipment Operation II; James Shaughnessy, III.‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Dakota Simmons‑Vocational Technical Preparation I; Kiara Snow‑Cosmetology I; Katelyn Swett‑Criminal Justice II; Michael Turck, II‑Culinary Arts I

Canastota

Victoria Alter‑Health Related Careers I; Benjamin Carnevale‑CBOE PM; Autumn Cherry‑Early Childhood Education II; Ashley Drummond‑Health Related Careers II; Ryan Howard‑Information Technology Systems/CISCO II; Celina Kelly‑Health Related Careers II; Joshua Knapp‑Vocational Technical Preparation II; Donovan Leary‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Hannah McAdoo‑Culinary Arts I; Makayla McCombie‑Health Related Careers I; Blakelyn Musacchio‑Health Related Careers II; Tatiana Nowakowski‑Conservation I; Nicholas Reid‑Vocational Technical Preparation II; Tyler Sykes‑Recreational and Outdoor Power Eq. II; Jillian Whaley‑New Visions Professions; Jah’sim Williams‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Kaitlynn Wing‑Health Related Careers II

Hamilton

Adam Beeman‑Criminal Justice I; Hailey Cutting‑Foundations of CTE AM; Tyler Kirk‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Ty Wittwer‑Auto Body Repair I

Madison

Troyal Burton‑Vocational Technical Preparation I; Kelly Crane‑Carpentry I; Robert Eastman‑Recreational and Outdoor Power Eq. II; Gavin Helmke‑Criminal Justice I; Jessica Morgan‑Health Related Careers I; Andrew Peters‑Culinary Arts II; Joshua Purdy‑Information Technology Systems/CISCO II; Codi Russell‑Recreational and Outdoor Power Eq. I; William Smith‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Kelsey Warren‑Culinary Arts II

Morrisville

Jade Chapin‑Cosmetology I; Robert Cota‑Electrical/HVAC II; Madyson Featherly‑Health Related Careers I; Brianna Griffing‑Health Related Careers II; Molly Holcomb‑Auto Body Repair I; Justin Marek Jr.‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Andrew Parkhurst‑Criminal Justice I; Peyton Pearsall‑Graphic Design II; James Richardson‑Career Exploration I PM; Dakota Russell‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Collin Shelton‑New Visions Professions; Melanie Soule‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Carter Vaill‑Carpentry I; Tyler Walker‑Conservation II; Katherine Warner‑Culinary Arts I; Trevor Wiley‑Electrical/HVAC II

Oneida

Alexzandria Chesebro‑Criminal Justice II; Kaleb Choquette‑Vocational Technical Preparation I; Travis Combs‑Information Technology Systems/CISCO I; Katrina Cook‑CBOE PM; Maxima Cortes‑Criminal Justice I; Jade Curtin‑New Visions Professions; Emily Dickan‑Early Childhood Education I; Rainbow Graham‑Early Childhood Education II; Jason Grinnell‑Carpentry I; Kameron Johnson‑Foundations of CTE AM; Nathan Kling‑Automotive Technology II; Mariah Kosi‑Cosmetology I; Selena Kroth‑Vocational Technical Preparation II; Alexes Lamb‑Cosmetology I; Autumn Lamb‑Vocational Technical Preparation I; Emily Lastine‑Criminal Justice I; Colin Letourneaux‑Engineering Science I; Nathaniel Lohr‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Brandon Mariano‑Vocational Technical Preparation II; Ilasha Mariano‑Vocational Technical Preparation I; William Milbach‑Culinary Arts II; Shayla Putman‑Graphic Design I; Zackary Reiss‑Vocational Technical Preparation I; Hanna Richmond‑Criminal Justice II; Hannah Ross‑Criminal Justice I; Jack Sharkey‑Criminal Justice I; Nathan Sharlette‑Foundations of CTE PM; Rayanna Sipley‑Health Related Careers I; Jacob Thomas‑Graphic Design I; Rebecca Thomas‑Equine and Animal Science II; Scarlet VanPatten‑Cosmetology I; Rachal Waterman‑Culinary Arts I; Darren Wilmer‑Saccocci‑Auto Body Repair II; Jamie Wilson‑Criminal Justice I

Stockbridge

Michael Andrews‑Carpentry II; Andrea Collins‑Health Related Careers I; Ashley Cousino‑Health Related Careers I; Alexandria Roher‑Health Related Careers I; Jasmine Vaillancourt‑Graphic Design II; Nicholas Wagner‑Vocational Technical Preparation II

VVS

Zachary Audette‑Heavy Equipment Operation II; Sean Bleaking‑Vocational Technical Preparation I; Sean Bleaking‑Vocational Technical Preparation I; Keturah Brunje‑Cosmetology I; Autumn Buttacavoli‑Cosmetology I; Gavin Cacciotti‑Criminal Justice I; Darin Champney‑Auto Body Repair I; Tahleik Colvin‑Culinary Arts I; Jaden Confer‑Recreational and Outdoor Power Eq. II; Bethany Conway‑Criminal Justice II; Breonna Forzono‑Early Childhood Education II; Daniele Garcia‑Health Related Careers I; Trinity Hugunine‑Cosmetology I; Leopold Hyman‑Automotive Technology II; Ryan Mariani‑Heavy Equipment Operation II; Tate Myers‑Carpentry I; Andrew Nasci‑Information Technology Systems/CISCO I; Isabella Quackenbush‑Graphic Design I; Andrew Rotach‑Conservation I; Hanna Thurston‑Early Childhood Education II; Marshall Wier‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Sierra Wratten‑Criminal Justice II; Andrew Wuest‑Electrical/HVAC II

Waterville

John Pittsley‑Career Exploration I PM

Honorable Mention

Camden

Franklin Ackerman‑Manufacturing Technology I; Cora Aikens‑Criminal Justice I; Mackenzie Becraft‑Cosmetology I; Cody Bristol‑Carpentry I; Tyler Dineen‑Automotive Technology I; Dakota Finn‑Conservation I; Brianna Gauthier‑Equine and Animal Science II; Caitlin Gawarecki‑Graphic Design II; Stephen Grey‑Information Technology Systems/CISCO II; Patricia Grinnell‑Vocational Technical Preparation II; Elizabeth Hodge‑Health Related Careers I; Zoe Hollibaugh‑Health Related Careers II; Holly Johnson‑New Visions Professions; Jordan Leighton‑Auto Body Repair II; Thomas Mahl‑Carpentry II; Christopher March‑Auto Body Repair II; Kohlby Narolis‑Carpentry I; Abri Payne‑Cosmetology I; Samantha Rocker‑Health Related Careers I; Christian Schwartz‑Graphic Design II; Mandy Scovil‑Equine and Animal Science I; Ernest Siegfried‑Carpentry I; Justin Symonds‑Auto Body Repair I; William Vincent‑Conservation II

Canastota

Seth Adams‑CBOE AM; Corey Bagley‑Heavy Equipment Operation II; Brandon Ball‑Electrical/HVAC I; Kendra Bellino‑Graphic Design I; Katelyn Card‑Vocational Technical Preparation II; Katelyn Card‑Vocational Technical Preparation II; Devin Clemens‑Heavy Equipment Operation II; Michael DeNeve Jr.‑Foundations of CTE AM; Jack DiVeronica‑Conservation I; Donovan Drummond‑Carpentry I; Jacob Drummond‑Conservation II; Brendin Dupre‑Career Exploration I PM; Ethan Findlay‑New Visions Professions; Kyle Hale‑Conservation I; Breanna Holloman‑Career Exploration II AM; Francene Madonia‑Health Related Careers II; Megan Michel‑Career Exploration I PM; Anthony Rapasadi‑Heavy Equipment Operation II; Nicholas Rouse‑Heavy Equipment Operation II; Jason Schermerhorn‑Carpentry I; Tanner Smith‑Heavy Equipment Operation I; Alexis Steiner‑Career Exploration I PM; Sierra Tucci‑Health Related Careers I; Wayne Wallis Jr.‑Recreational and Outdoor Power Eq. II; Emmalee Warner‑Cosmetology I; Raymond Wilsey‑Heavy Equipment Operation II

Hamilton

Christopher Eiholzer‑Electrical/HVAC II; Derek Philhower‑Criminal Justice II; Gabriel Trontoski‑Manufacturing Technology I; Ashley Weyant‑Carpentry I

Madison

Mark Crane‑Information Technology Systems/CISCO I; Blake Wellenstein‑Heavy Equipment Operation II

Morrisville

Devin Anderson‑Carpentry I; David Holbert‑Recreational and Outdoor Power Eq. II; Joah McCoy‑Graphic Design I; Thomas Riggall‑Career Exploration I PM; Meghan Smith‑Health Related Careers II; Ryan Soule‑Career Exploration II AM; Christina Wrigley‑Criminal Justice II

Oneida

Andrew Clark II‑Career Exploration II AM; Marjorie Congdon‑Vocational Technical Preparation I; Alexis Cruz‑Criminal Justice II; Nelson Dawley‑CBOE PM; Peter Draves‑CBOE PM; Jordan Grinnell‑Graphic Design II; Kayla Hall‑Early Childhood Education II; Sophia Hart‑Cosmetology I; Marina Khlevnoy‑Health Related Careers II; Samuel Khlevnoy‑Criminal Justice II; Gary Klahs‑Foundations of CTE AM; Elijah LaGoy‑Criminal Justice II; Kyle Matthews‑Graphic Design I; Kelsey Milana‑Culinary Arts I; Jakob Montano‑Automotive Technology II; Hallie Piquet‑Criminal Justice I; Ashley Reinertsen‑CBOE AM; Jerry Sequin I‑Automotive Technology II; Justin Stevens‑Criminal Justice I; Nathan Tardio‑Electrical/HVAC II

Stockbridge

Lyndsey Collins‑Graphic Design II; Nicholas Cornelius‑Recreational and Outdoor Power Eq. I; Dylan Curtis‑Recreational and Outdoor Power Eq. I; Jonathan Marland‑Carpentry I; Jordan Morris‑Criminal Justice I

VVS

Keagan Ammer‑CBOE AM; Brayden Bechtel‑Carpentry I; Brayden Bechtel‑Carpentry I; Clayton Brown‑Carpentry I; Ashlee Chargo‑Career Exploration I PM; Emily Coffin‑CBOE PM; Jacob Conley‑Conservation I; Alexis Costello‑Graphic Design I; Jevit Cumber‑Carpentry II; William Dugan‑Career Exploration I PM; Jewel Dupont‑Cosmetology I; Timothy Duvall‑Electrical/HVAC II; Alicia Gallardo‑Vocational Technical Preparation II; Emily Hall‑Early Childhood Education I; Zachary James‑Graphic Design II; Seth Jones‑Auto Body Repair I; Michael Lubeck‑Graphic Design I; Tasia Millson‑Health Related Careers I; Aurelia Omilanowicz‑Graphic Design I; Ian Perry‑Carpentry I; Sebastian Powers‑Carpentry I; Sebastian Powers‑Carpentry I; Cameron Quick‑Graphic Design II; Joseph Vanderhoof‑Electrical/HVAC I; Halee West‑Cosmetology I; Gage Woodcock‑Recreational and Outdoor Power Eq. II; Amber Wright‑Early Childhood Education II; Colby Zabele‑Graphic Design II

2 comments to Madison‐Oneida BOCES announces first marking period honor roll

  • Alisa Labuz

    Rome free academy isn’t included in this, nor are any students from there.

    • martha

      We have an email in to BOCES regarding your observation. Typically, we do limit coverage to Madison County and the towns immediately connected to its borders, as school districts cross town and county lines. If there is demand for it, I am happy to include Rome going forward.

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  

  

  

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.